Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We understand the importance of client privacy and support best practice procedures in the way your personal information is handled. By providing your personal information, you agree and consent to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and holding of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Privacy Compliance

This privacy policy statement has been made in accordance with amendments to the Federal Government Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (New Privacy Laws) which took effect from 21 December 2001 as well as the Spam Act 2003 which took effect from 10 April 2004.

We collect information from users, which may include personal Information, at different points on our website as follows: When you visit our website, our server makes a record of your visit and logs the following information for statistical purposes: your server IP address and your domain name, the pages you accessed and the documents downloaded, the date and time of your visit to the site, the previous site you have visited and the type of browser you are using

From time to time we use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website or to provide analysis of web site traffic. These companies may use information (not personal or contact details) about your visits to this and other web sites in order to measure advertising effectiveness and to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you or to provide insight about the effectiveness of our website.

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. When you sign up for an account, request a demo or otherwise enquire about our services, we ask that you provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address so that we can process it. We may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, enter a competition, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with us.

We may use personal information collected from you to make you aware of our products and services. We do not sell this information to others. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or mail and your request will be handled within five working days from the date of receipt. Individual and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased.

We strive to ensure the security and privacy of personal information submitted to our site, and periodically update our security measures in light of technological and software platform changes.

We are committed to the privacy and security of our clients. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased.

This website contains links to other sites; these links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party sites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our site, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Change in Privacy Policy and Contact Information

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy. If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or our use of your information, please click here to email us or use the following address:

Ozarx Pty. Ltd.
433 Alfred St.
Neutral Bay, NSW 2089

Keep in touch with us

Have questions? Call Us + 1-888-224-6079

or request a phone call by clicking here